Jhabua Power Ltd

Supply of Long Travel Bogie wheel assembly and its Spare

Closing within the hourRef JPL/CNM/OT/1100013138

Work description

Supply of Long Travel Bogie wheel assembly and its Spare for BWSR - CHP

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NTPC JPL
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
480997

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply of Long Travel Bogie wheel assembly and its Spare for BWSR - CHP292.28 KB
  • SectionVIIFormsprocedures.pdfSECVII FORMSANDPROCEDURE777.92 KB
  • SectionVScopeofsupply.pdfSPCV SCOPEOFSUPPLY5371.09 KB
  • SectionIVGPC.pdfSECIV GPC738.79 KB
  • SectionIIITB.pdfSECII ITB447.7 KB
  • SectionIIISPC.pdfSECIII SPC357.54 KB
  • BOQ_333774.xlsSECVI BOQ403 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗