Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD › Balaghat-Nagar Palika Balaghat - UAD

MGM SCHOOL SHOPING COMPLEX SHOP NO. 10

Closing within the hourRef S.N.3406/REVENUE/BALAGHAT DATE 15/06/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹27.68 L
EMD
₹2.77 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
10950 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL BALAGHAT
District
Balaghat
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
481001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4370.24 KB
  • TERMS.pdfTERMS AND CONDTION4401.06 KB
  • BOQ_637873.xlsPRICE BID342 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗