Renewal work by P.C. in Tawaghat-Narayan Ashram motor road under the annual maintenance year 2026-27 (Km. 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 23 and 24)
20h leftRef 2993/58C(Yata C)-03/2026 Dated 06-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3.14 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Askote
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 262543
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SE 3rd Circle PWD Pithoragarh
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice851.13 KB
- SBDRenewalTNRoad3.pdfBid documents1712.73 KB
- BOQ_116602.xlsBOQ348 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗