IHQ of MOD (Navy) › EASTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY › WED(V) - NAVY

EL/2550/P25/ND/TY

2d leftRef EL/2550/P25/ND/TY
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

REPLACEMENT OF 02 CMS SYSTEMS FOR P-25 FOR IN SHIPS KUTHAR AND KHANJAR SYSTEM

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
WED (V)
District
Not published
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
530008

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP5520 KB
  • BOQ_879705.xlsBOQ332 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP5503.84 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗