UDD Secretary › UDD Chairperson eProc Cell

construction of RCC drain and PCCroad from Prabhat Chourasiya via Rajesh Singh to Ravi Kumar in ward no 19 under NPS SBG

1h leftRef NIT/NPS/17/2026-27 GR 03

Key details

Tender value
₹18.13 L
EMD
₹36,500
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
sahibganj
District
Sahibganj
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
816109

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1282.71 KB
  • BOQ_158836.xlsBOQ277 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗