AUGMENTATION WORK OF 220 132 kV 200 MVA IN PLACE OF 100 MVA POWER TRANSFORMER AT 220 KV GSS LALSOT DIST- DAUSA WITH OIL FILTERATION AND SHIFTING OF 220 132 KV 100 MVA POWER TRANSFORMER AT 220 KV GSS LALSOT
ClosedRef TN-10/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.66 L
- EMD
- ₹19,318
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- 220 KV GSS LALSOT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 303503
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- BHARATPUR
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfFees1182.73 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfBid for TN-1016562.26 KB
- TN10.pdfNIB1165.48 KB
- BId10.pdfBID16544.94 KB
- BOQ_1042956.xlsBOQ345.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗