Consultancy work for obtaining Entry and Exit Access permission from MoRTH or National Highway Authority to connect New Civil Enclave with NH-31 for the work Development of New Civil Enclave at Bagdogra Airport.
Closing within the hourRef AAI/BD/ENGG-C/NTB/Consultancy
Work description
Consultancy work for obtaining Entry and Exit Access permission from MoRTH or National Highway Authority to connect New Civil Enclave with NH-31 for the work Development of New Civil Enclave at Bagdogra Airport
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.50 L
- EMD
- ₹22,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Bagdogra Airport
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 734421
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT815.05 KB
- TenderDocument.pdfTender Document2474.35 KB
- BOQ_335110.xlsBOQ377 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗