Preparation of tender document for HM works
22h leftRef 04EEcivilAT202627
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Preparation of tender document for HM works including tender design drawings technical specifications detailed bill of quantities BoQ Design Intent Memorandum etc for the HM works of 81 MW Arakot Tiuni HEP
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.10 L
- EMD
- ₹70,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Arakot Tiuni Project
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248125
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit04397.35 KB
- tender.pdftender document4370.97 KB
- BOQ_116908.xlsboq345.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗