NIT-9 (2026-27) Item No.2
4d leftRef NIT- 9 (2026-27) EE(SDW)-IV
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Improvement of Electrification System with allied works at Barat Ghar under the Division of EE(SDW)-IV
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹15,700
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Executive Engineer (SDW)-IV STP Kondli, Delhi-96
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110096
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:50 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:55 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITdocuments541.99 KB
- BOQ_396579.xlsBOQ295 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗