Providing and installation of Traffic Guard Booth Containers including construction of Footing, Walls, Electrification with Solar panels, urinal and Tubewell complete in all respect at 5 no. locations at Panagarh-Palsit section of NH-19 in WB
2d leftRef 04/2025-26/Pan-Pal/Traffic Guard Booth/3rd Call
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.92 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Durgapur
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 713212
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:05 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPlease refer uploaded NIT584.39 KB
- 1111.rarDetailed Bid Documents14993.25 KB
- 2222.rarFinancial Bid21.57 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗