Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department › Perambalur,RD,TN › PERAMBALUR, PERAMBALUR,RD,TN

Construction Of Community Soak Pit 8 works of Koneripalayam, Esanai, Kalpadi, Alambadi, Ammapalayam and Siruvachur Village Panchayat in Perambalur Block of Perambalur District

18h leftRef Lr No 1627/2026/B7 Dt 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1,600
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICE PERAMBALUR
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
621220

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 10:15 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 10:20 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE1061.73 KB
  • PART1.pdfTECHNICAL BID PART1762.32 KB
  • PART2.pdfTECHNICAL BID PART2672.73 KB
  • BOQ_838539.xlsPRICE BID287 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗