SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-118 OF IS DET AND PROVN OF PATHWAY WITH INTERLOCKING TILES AT CERTAIN PLACES ALONG WITH PROVN OF GATE UNDER AOR OF GE 871 EWS
ClosedRef 8151/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹70,300
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- JOSHIMATH AND AULI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 246443
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT191.84 KB
- BOQ_875554.xlsLIST OF WORK ITEMS AND PRICES (BOQ)333 KB
- E-Tender.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS EXCEPT BOQ1210.48 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗