E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES › CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES › AGE (I) Navy Chennai - MES

SPECIAL REPAIRS TO SAMUDRA BUILDING (P-29) TO FACILITATE INSTALLATION OF NEWSAGAR -III SYSTEM AT 2N DET VELLACHI UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI

5h leftRef 8806/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹46.00 L
EMD
₹92,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
CHENNAI
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
627009

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT260.45 KB
  • 8806GENERALPAGES.pdf8806Tender docs414.97 KB
  • 8806PS.pdfPS836.75 KB
  • BOQ_879125.xls8806BOQ1690 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗