Haryana Government › MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY Rohtak › Engineering Cell

Re-Invite-Repair and maintenance of Generator set installed in the University Press in MDU Rohtak (180 KVA DG Set Cummins Make)

ClosedRef 20263F917D51 5764 4526 85E8 6BF16B54FA76817MDU
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹85,000
EMD
₹1,700
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Rohtak
District
Rohtak
State
Haryana
Pincode
124001

Dates

Published
24 Jul 2026, 04:45 am
Document download from
24 Jul 2026, 04:45 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Jul 2026, 04:45 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT800 KB
  • BOQ_615451.xlsBOQ1282 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗