Community based hiking trail development at Singa
7d leftRef YA/NIT/VVP/2026-27/03
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.65 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.65 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 183 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Singa
- District
- Not published
- State
- Arunachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 791105
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting e-Tender231.45 KB
- FinaleNITCommhiketrialdevsinga.pdfTender documents1191.04 KB
- BOQ_3891.xlsBOQ338 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Arunachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗