Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › BSNL Chennai Telephones District › SE Electrical

40KVA UPS and distribution wiring in all floors (I to IVth floor in TE KK Nagar Chennai

ClosedRef 33/EE-T/EC-II/CH/2026-27

Work description

Providing Incoming supply for installation of 40KVA UPS and distribution wiring in all floors I to IVth floor in TE KK Nagar Chennai

Key details

Tender value
₹9.83 L
EMD
₹18,057
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
KK NAGAR TE CHENNAI
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600078

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfProviding Incoming supply for installation of 40KVA UPS and distribution wiring in all floors I to IVth floor in TE KK Nagar Chennai722.41 KB
  • BOQ_336115.xlsBOQ286 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗