Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - I B Canal Div - Mansa

Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 31405/ R of Dhundal Branch

ClosedRef 16/2026-27 Dated 24-07-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.00 L
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
dhundal br
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
151505

Dates

Published
24 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
29 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
JAWAHARKE

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfsbd706.55 KB
  • TB9.xlstb949.5 KB
  • pb09.xlspb981 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗