Gundbal Canal Construction of Lining wall on Both sides on Gundbal khul from Rd 0 to 750 Mtrs at Spots.
ClosedRef enit.09.IFCD.SPR.2026.27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.00 L
- EMD
- ₹40,000
- Tender fee
- ₹800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 485 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- sopore
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193201
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfas per NIT678.48 KB
- BOQ_1076644.xlsBoq294.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗