Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), First Circle › EE PWD (R and B) Kumarghat Division

Development Of road from NH 08 Pecharthal to Shilcherra Bidharshan road L 5 25 Km during the Financial year 2026 27 Under the Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment SH Surface drain Patch Metalling Patch Carpeting Seal

4d leftRef 26/EE/KD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹23.76 L
EMD
₹47,526
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Pecharthal
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799263

Dates

Published
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT0410632.23 KB
  • 26DNIT_merged.pdfDNIT3174.21 KB
  • BOQ_78008.xlsBOQ274 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗