Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Uttarakhand Telecom Circle › CE (Electrical),O/o CGMT, Uttarakhand

Providing EI and Fan, Shifting and ITC of Various Electromechanical Services from old TE to New TE Building at Shantipuri, Nainital OA

ClosedRef 02/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/HLD/26-27

Key details

Tender value
₹3.06 L
EMD
₹6,117
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Haldwani
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263139

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfProviding EI and Fan, Shifting and ITC of Various Electromechanical Services from old TE to New TE Building at Shantipuri, Nainital OA1090.41 KB
  • BOQ_336195.xlsFinancial Bid No. 02317 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗