Establishment of Closure in Co.62/R Khankari of Rajouri Range including all operations necessary to achieve and maintain the prescribed survival Standard upto 28th February of the fourth Financial year under CAMPA (ACA) 2026-27
ClosedRef e-NIT No.26 of 2026-27 dated 31-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.23 L
- EMD
- ₹10,460
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kankari
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 185131
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 04:40 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 04:40 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 04:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfe-NIT/Tender documents1138.32 KB
- BOQ_1084723.xlsBOQ334.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗