1000 dogs cathing npp garhmukteshwar
ClosedRef 1888/NPP/19-8-26
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Work involving the capture, vaccination and sterilization of 1000 dogs
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹33,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,974
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- NPP GARHMUKTESHWAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 245205
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Technical1243.45 KB
- BOQ_2214114.xlsFINANCIAL BOQ289.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗