RDD Special Division › RDD SPL CE RANCHI › RDD SPL SE Hazaribag › RDD SPL EE Dhanbad

Const. of Boundry Wall, Reno. of Primary School Build. With Electricity and Const. of Two Nos Toilet With Water Supply, Sanitari Install. Along With Electrifi. and Rain Water Harvesting Pargha, Belgariya, at Amjhore Panch. Block Baliyapur Dhanbad

ClosedRef 25/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 01

Key details

Tender value
₹17.90 L
EMD
₹36,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Baliyapur
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
828201

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2609.65 KB
  • BOQ_159250.xlsBOQ437 KB
  • SBD25Gr01.pdfSBD6170.46 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗