Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Kerala Telecom Circle › O/o CE (Civil), Thiruvananthapuram

Providing pre-coated GI sheet roofing to Prefab BTS and DG sets under Payyannur Division of BSNL Kannur BA.

1h leftRef 12/NIT/EE-KNR/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.63 L
EMD
₹11,252
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Various BTS site under PAYYANNUR Division
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
670307

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice.165.92 KB
  • NITDGRoofingPAY.pdfNIT920.11 KB
  • BOQ_335897.xlsBOQ294.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗