Development of different road Under AMC ward no 12 and 13 Under the jurisdiction of CSD_II _SH_ Metaling, Carpeting, Seal coat, and other allied works. (GR_I)
21h leftRef 18_EE_Divn.III_PWD_R_B_2026_27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.20 L
- EMD
- ₹48,392
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Agartala
- District
- Agartala
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIeT1785.48 KB
- BOQ_77684.xlsBOQ245 KB
- DNIeT.pdfDNIeT3238.11 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗