Work of installing new lights with phase wire in Mansarovar zone under Jaipur Municipal Corporation jurisdiction. Year 2026-27
ClosedRef 15 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LIGHT PART-I
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹51.41 L
- EMD
- ₹1.03 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- JAIPUR
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302015
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNit Document553.94 KB
- eproc15xenlight.pdfTender Documents5477.93 KB
- BOQ_1049211.xlsBoQ Document355.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗