Saharanpur Smart City Limited

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of HT Electrical Infrastructure including Transformer at Convention Hall, Janmach, Saharanpur

ClosedRef 04/2026-27/01/SSCL
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹33.43 L
EMD
₹70,000
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Saharanpur
District
Saharanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
247001

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SSCL Office

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT and Tender Document1577.33 KB
  • BOQ_2207093.xlsFinancial278 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗