DWSD EinC › DWSD CE DUMKA › DWSD SE Deoghar › DWSD EE Deoghar

Selection of Suitable Private/ Public Sector Player for leasing Operation, Maintenance and Management (OMM) of Inspection Bungalow at Basuwadih in Deoghar under Drinking Water and Sanitation Division Deoghar in PPP mode.

2d leftRef 02/RFP/DWSD/DEO/ 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
PPP-BoT-Annuity
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Deoghar
District
Deoghar
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
814112

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT416.89 KB
  • Technical_document.pdfTechnical_document4730.36 KB
  • BOQ_159074.xlsBOQ_H1380.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗