Project Consultant for Maintenance of Bundelkhand Expressway
ClosedRef UPEIDA/2026/3966/Maint_BE
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Engagement of a Project Consultant for Preparation of Reports, Cost Estimate and Bid Documents for selection of Maintenance Contractor and Authority Engineer for Operation and Maintenance of Bundelkhand Expressway
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bundelkhand Expressway
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226010
Dates
- Published
- 16 Jul 2026, 12:45 pm
- Document download from
- 16 Jul 2026, 12:45 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 8 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 4 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- UPEIDA Office Lucknow
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER807.8 KB
- RFP.pdfTECHNICAL PROPOSAL2566.67 KB
- BOQ_2195537.xlsFINANCIAL PROPOSAL348 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗