REPAIR /MAINTENANCE OF STAND BY SUPPLY UNITS, CONNECTED PANELS, CONNECTED PARTS AND CERTAIN MISC CONNECTED E/M WORKS IN LCA LOCATIONS AND CERTAIN OTHER LOCATIONS AT AFS, SULUR
17h leftRef 8918/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
REPAIR /MAINTENANCE OF STAND BY SUPPLY UNITS, CONNECTED PANELS, CONNECTED PARTS AND CERTAIN MISC CONNECTED E/M WORKS IN LCA LOCATIONS AND CERTAIN OTHER LOCATIONS AT AFS SULUR
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 300 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE AF SULUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 641401
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE OF TENDER339.03 KB
- COMMON_PAGES_8918.pdfCOMMON PAGES575.24 KB
- PS_8918.pdfPS384.63 KB
- BOQ_878284.xlsBOQ3492.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗