Construction of internal drains
ClosedRef JPL-CnM-LT-2026-1200008404
Work description
Construction of internal drains at Awasiya Parishar at Jhabua Power Limited
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jhabua Power Limited, Seoni, MP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 480997
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender for Construction of internal drains at Awasiya Parishar at Jhabua Power Limited274.54 KB
- GeneralConditionsOfContract.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract and Safety Manual1720.29 KB
- SpecialConditionsOfContract.pdfSpecial Conditions of Contract and No Deviation Certificate and Declaration of Local Content640.32 KB
- ScopeOfwork.pdfScope of Work2291.42 KB
- BOQ_336515.xlsBoQ for price bid308 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗