Providing Pipeline From Narikattu Malai Open Well to Bharathi Nagar New OHT in Koneripalayam Panchayat Perambalur Block of Perambalur District
17h leftRef Lr No 2083/2026/B4 Dt 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3,280
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICE PERAMBALUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 621220
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:15 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE691.73 KB
- BOQ_837008.xlsPRICE BID288.5 KB
- PART2.pdfTECHNICAL BID PART2673.64 KB
- PART1.pdfTECHNICAL BID PART1767.51 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗