R and M of existing Fire Detection and Protection System at CHP NTPC Korba
3d leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900329430
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
R and M of existing Fire Detection and Protection System at CHP stage 1and 2 at NTPC Korba
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹20.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Secto
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 492018
Dates
- Published
- 21 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT207.71 KB
- TD.rarTender documents28989.24 KB
- BOQ_113498.xlsprice bid318.5 KB
- otherdocs.rarother circulars and formats8390.32 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗