REPAIR AND MAINTANENCE WORK
16h leftRef 127/CIVIL/AD/AMB/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Painting the Retaining wall Intermedian garden kerb wall Speed breakers in Dairys main entrance 1st gate to 2nd gate to JMDs office roundana Security room 1 2 OCB VCB room Amenity block and DGM P office to South dock building premises at AD
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.27 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Ambattur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600098
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE123.73 KB
- BOQ_841616.xlsBILL OF QUANTITIES349.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗