Department of Power › Punjab State Power Corporation Limited › Civil Design and Construction › Civil Mtc. Cell-I

Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of 4 No. of Evaan Make Passenger lifts ( Capacity 884 Kg or 13 Passengers) installed in 7-storey Building at Head Office Complex, PSPCL, Patiala.

ClosedRef TE-01/CMC-I/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹5.38 L
EMD
₹10,770
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Patiala
District
Patiala
State
Punjab
Pincode
147001

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 07:59 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice689.96 KB
  • DNITTE01.pdfUpload all the required Documents as per DNIT1330.22 KB
  • BOQ_353469.xlsUpload price Bid317.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗