Procurement of screw comp element(TAC) make Kirloskar Pneumatic forstage-II,NTPC Unchahar
20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332495
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- NTPC Unchahar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 229406
Dates
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTenderNotice207.54 KB
- BOQ_114768.xlsBOQ310 KB
- TechnicalSpecifications.pdfTechnicalSpecifications190.59 KB
- SPC.pdfSPC1221.6 KB
- stdtenddoc.rarTender Documents12347.45 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗