Restoration of damages caused due to laying of Optical Fiber Cable on Chandigarh Mandi Manali (Old NH-21) road KM 184/650 to 198/050
11h leftRef PW-NCD-E-Tender/ Publication/ 2026- 4155-62 dt. 24.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
P/L WBM G-III and repair of pot holes in KM 184/650 to 198/050).
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.69 L
- EMD
- ₹15,400
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Nerchowk
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175008
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1092.28 KB
- BOQ_210855.xlsBOQ788.5 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD6728 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗