Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Stainless Steel 304 grade storage Trollies for storage of Dirty/ Soiled linen to be installed at Dialysis Unit and AKU ward of Nephrology Department, PGIMER Chandigarh
ClosedRef PGI/Engg/Biomed/2026-27/21
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.27 L
- EMD
- ₹4,540
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- PGIMER, Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160012
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfIndex209.93 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDNIT858.07 KB
- BOQ_970699.xlsPrice Bid382 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗