2.Road repair/Re-carpeting ...
ClosedRef 2026573F5833 A91D 4F5B B592 43E35203A53D713PGC
Work description
Road Work
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹21.07 L
- EMD
- ₹42,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121005
Dates
- Published
- 27 May 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 May 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 May 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC820 KB
- BOQ_603467.xlsBOQDOC316 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗