Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships › Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Port Blair - DGLL

Repairs and Maintenance of Port Cornwallis Lighthouse Station.

ClosedRef CM-PB-01007/2/2022-CM-PB

Key details

Tender value
₹6.55 L
EMD
₹13,100
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Ross and Smith Island North and Middle Andaman
District
North and Middle Andaman
State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Pincode
744202

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Deep Bhavan, Sri Vijaya Puram

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3414.81 KB
  • BOQ_969858.xlsBOQ319.5 KB
  • TDPCLH1.pdfTender Document20219.03 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗