Internal Electrification Pig Shed for Modern Pig Breeding under Jirania RD Block for the FY- 2026-27
3d leftRef 19/ELEC-PIG-SHED-JRN/EE/JRN DT-17/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.50 L
- EMD
- ₹3,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- As per DNIT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799045
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document144.05 KB
- DNIT19.pdfDNIT Document2784.42 KB
- BOQ_77719.xlsRate Quoting Sheet287.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗