Western Coalfields Limited › UMR › UMR_Civil

Repairing of Service Road from Besur Village to Outer Security Checkpost and from Piraya village to Khandalzari Village turning of Gokul OCM under Murpar Sub Area of Umrer Area

2d leftRef um4550-civ-0026-2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.95 L
EMD
₹21,200
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Umrer
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
441204

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2412.35 KB
  • BOQ_377147.xlsBOQ248.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗