Improvement of Electrical Installation of Dining hall Kitchen and Toilet of Jawan Barrack of 1055 Arty at BSF Campus 192 BN HQ under SHQ BSF JSMR S
Closing within the hourRef 04/AE(E)/SHQ JSMR-S/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹4,964
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 1055 Arty BSF Jaisalmer
- District
- Jaisalmer
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 345001
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1396.77 KB
- BOQ_971110.xlsBOQ373 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗