Construction of approach road from AWRS to Loco Shed at DSTPS, DVC, Andal.
15h leftRef 2600002249
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹73.11 L
- EMD
- ₹1.46 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- DVC,DSTPS
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 713321
Dates
- Published
- 21 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1826.48 KB
- Map.pdfMap688.24 KB
- TD.pdfTender Document189.2 KB
- IP.pdfIntegrity Pact2744.89 KB
- SafetyGCCNew.pdfSafety GCC NEW2033.65 KB
- SOW.pdfSOW56.12 KB
- GCC.pdfGCC913.1 KB
- DE.pdfDE194.55 KB
- BOQ_332614.xlsPrice Bid (BOQ)255.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗