PWD › CE RandB Pir Panjal › SE RandB Reasi › EE RandB Mahore

Construction of Ramp with Hand Rail at Govt. High School Bathoiee Zone Mahore in PWD Division Mahore fresh 2nd time

16h leftRef enit29
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹20,000
EMD
₹400
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Global Tenders
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Mahore
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182315

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfShort e-NIT No. 29 of 2026-27 Dated 27/08/2026 3rd calls fresh1472.97 KB
  • BOQ_1082167.xlsConstruction of Ramp with Hand Rail at Govt. High School Bathoiee Zone Mahore in PWD Division Mahore fresh 2nd time338.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗