Directorate of Technical Education › Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE › Govt. Polytechnic College for Women, Madurai

CIVIL EQUIPMENTS

3h leftRef GPCW-MADURAI-4570-A3-2026

Work description

CIVIL PRACTICAL EQUIPMENTS

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2,700
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Civil Construction Goods
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, MADURAI
District
Madurai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
625011

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPURCHASE OF CIVIL PRACTICAL EQUIPMENTS967.05 KB
  • BOQ_834730.xlsPrice Bid (Quotation)291.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗