Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation › Equipment

ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF MAGNIFIER, GOOGLES AND BRAILLE WATCHES TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT

15h leftRef E1566/EYE/CWDA/RC/TNMSC/ENGG
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹63,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
TNMSC
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600008

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
TNMSC

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAd418.88 KB
  • E1566EYE.pdfTender Document1219.71 KB
  • BOQ_836218.xlsPrice Bid296 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗