Operationalization of New Gyane Block by way of fixing additional water tanks alongwith platforms motor supply lines fixing grils and other allied works at SMGS Hospital Jammu Electrical Part.
6h leftRef Short e-NIT No. EHDJ/03 of 2026-2027 Dated 29-08-2025
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.96 L
- EMD
- ₹3,920
- Tender fee
- ₹200
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- lok Nirman bhawan Rail head complex jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180012
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEnit1335.18 KB
- BOQ_1083925.xlsBOQ354 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗