Chief Engineer Moradabad Zone PWD Moradabad UP › RAMPUR CIRCLE PWD RAMPUR › PROVINCIAL DIVISION PWD BIJNOR

The work Mantenance of Bijnor Kotwali Road (Shakti Chowk to VKIT)

ClosedRef 4129/E-Nivida-R.Circle/26-27 Dt. 18.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.50 Cr
EMD
₹17.00 L
Tender fee
₹2,354
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bijnor
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
246701

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
4 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Rampur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1406.42 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD1212.64 KB
  • BOQ_2202030.xlsboq248 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗