Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited › TNPL Unit-2 › TNPL Purchase

PROCUREMENT OF CATIONIC STARCH FOR BOARD MACHINE CCK OF TNPL UNIT II

18h leftRef TNPL/U2/PUR/262723002070
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Goods
Product category
Chemicals
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
TNPL UNIT II MONDIPATTI
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
621306

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3464.86 KB
  • RFQ262723002070.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT490.57 KB
  • BOQ_834601.xlsNIC PRICE BID BOQ283 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗